How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Meadows
Margaret Meadows

Partners of 
Margaret Meadows

Philip Meadows

Married

1 child together

Margaret Meadows Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Meadows

Maiden name

Margaret Hall

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

28 Jan 1691

Birth place

Norwich, Norfolk, UK

Date of death:

20 Feb 1765

Margaret Meadows

Margaret Meadows

Age

74

Born

28 Jan 1691

Died

20 Feb 1765

Margaret Meadows Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Meadows Children

Sarah Martineau

born 1725, died 1800, age 75
with Philip Meadows

Margaret Meadows Family

Margaret Meadows's parents:

Margaret Meadows's father was John Hall Margaret Meadows's mother was Margaret Hall


Margaret Meadows's children:

Margaret Meadows's daughter was Sarah Martineau


Margaret Meadows's current partners:

Margaret Meadows's husband was Philip Meadows


Margaret Meadows's grandparents:

Margaret Meadows's grandfather is Edward Lombe


Margaret Meadows's great grandparents:

Margaret Meadows's great grandfather is Thomas Lombe


Margaret Meadows's grandchildren:

Margaret Meadows's grandson is Peter Martineau Margaret Meadows's grandson was Thomas Martineau


Margaret Meadows's great grandchildren:

Margaret Meadows's great grandson was Edward Martineau Margaret Meadows's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Margaret Meadows's great great grandson is William Martineau Margaret Meadows's great great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Margaret Meadows's 3x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Margaret Meadows's 3x great grandson was Francis Lupton Margaret Meadows's 3x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Margaret Meadows's 3x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Margaret Meadows's 3x great grandson was Charles Lupton Margaret Meadows's 3x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Margaret Meadows's 4x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Margaret Meadows's 4x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Fran Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson is Michael Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson is Frances Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Margaret Meadows's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson was Peter Middleton Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson is John Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson is Tony Middleton Margaret Meadows's 5x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Margaret Meadows's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson is Tom Lupton Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson was Francis Lupton Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Margaret Meadows's 5x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Margaret Meadows's 5x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Michael Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 6x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is John Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Richard Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Simon Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Margaret Meadows's 6x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Margaret Meadows's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Margaret Meadows's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Margaret Meadows's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Margaret Meadows's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Margaret Meadows's 7x great grandson is Adam Middleton Margaret Meadows's 7x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 7x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 7x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 7x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Margaret Meadows's adopted 7x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Margaret Meadows's 7x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Margaret Meadows's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Margaret Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Margaret Meadows's in laws:

Margaret Meadows's father in law was John Meadows Margaret Meadows's mother in law was Sarah Meadows Margaret Meadows's grandfather in law was Daniel Meadows Margaret Meadows's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Meadows Margaret Meadows's grandfather in law was Benjamin Fairfax Margaret Meadows's grandmother in law is Bridget Fairfax Margaret Meadows's son in law was David Martineau