How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Bitton
Rachel Bitton

Partners of 
Rachel Bitton

Abraham Bitton

Married

7 children together

1762

Rachel Bitton Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Bitton

Maiden name

Rachel de Castro Rodrigues

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1743

Birth place

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Date of death:

21 Jul 1812

Place of death

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Rachel Bitton

Rachel Bitton

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1743

Died

21 Jul 1812

Rachel Bitton Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Bitton Children

Unknown

born 1763, died 1768, age 5 (approx.)
with Abraham Bitton

Joseph Bitton

born 1767, died 1769, age 1 (approx.)
with Abraham Bitton

Abigail Bitton

born 1769, died 1812, age 42 (approx.)
with Abraham Bitton

Joseph Bitton

born 1771, died 1790, age 19
with Abraham Bitton

Simcha Bitton

born 1772, died 1796, age 23 (approx.)
with Abraham Bitton

Unknown

born 1777, died 1777, age under a month old (approx.)
with Abraham Bitton

Isaac Bitton

born 1779, died 1839, age 59 (approx.)
with Abraham Bitton

Famous 19th Century Jewish Bare-Knuckle Boxer

Rachel Bitton Family

Rachel Bitton's parents:

Rachel Bitton's father was David Rodrigues Rachel Bitton's mother was Abigail Rodrigues


Rachel Bitton's children:

Rachel Bitton's son was Joseph Bitton Rachel Bitton's daughter was Abigail Bitton Rachel Bitton's son was Joseph Bitton Rachel Bitton's daughter was Simcha Bitton Rachel Bitton's son was Isaac Bitton


Rachel Bitton's current partners:

Rachel Bitton's husband was Abraham Bitton


Rachel Bitton's grandchildren:

Rachel Bitton's granddaughter is Lydia Bitton Rachel Bitton's grandson is Jacob Bitton Rachel Bitton's granddaughter was Sarah Wakeman Rachel Bitton's granddaughter was Fanny Bitton Rachel Bitton's grandson was David Bitton Rachel Bitton's grandson was Joel Bitton Rachel Bitton's granddaughter was Phoebe Bitton Rachel Bitton's granddaughter was Abigail Mendes


Rachel Bitton's great grandchildren:

Rachel Bitton's great granddaughter is Rose Green Rachel Bitton's great granddaughter was Louisa Raphael   Rachel Bitton's great great granddaughter was Sarah Butler   Rachel Bitton's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Brown   Rachel Bitton's 4x great granddaughter is June Brown MBE Rachel Bitton's 4x great granddaughter was Marise Brown Rachel Bitton's 4x great granddaughter was Rosemary Thompson Rachel Bitton's 4x great grandson was John Brown Rachel Bitton's 4x great granddaughter is Lois Waldron   Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Louise Arnold Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter was Chloe Arnold Rachel Bitton's 5x great grandson is William Arnold Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Chloe Arnold Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Naomi Arnold Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Sophie Arnold Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Ann Thompson Rachel Bitton's 5x great grandson is Michael Thompson Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Michelle Thompson Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Heather Waldron Rachel Bitton's 5x great granddaughter is Angela Waldron Rachel Bitton's 5x great grandson is Hugh Waldron   Rachel Bitton's 6x great granddaughter is Hannah Arnold Rachel Bitton's 6x great granddaughter is Katie Arnold


Rachel Bitton's in laws:

Rachel Bitton's father in law was Joseph Bitton Rachel Bitton's mother in law was Simcha Bitton Rachel Bitton's grandfather in law was Isaque Bitton Rachel Bitton's daughter in law was Eve Bitton