How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Marie Martineau
Marie Martineau

Partners of 
Marie Martineau

Gaston Martineau

Married

1 child together

Marie Martineau Bio Details

Full name

Marie Martineau

Maiden name

Marie Pierre

Gender

Female

Marie Martineau Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Martineau Children

David Martineau

born 1697, died 1729, age 32
with Gaston Martineau

Marie Martineau Family

Marie Martineau's parents:

Marie Martineau's father is Guillaume Pierre Marie Martineau's mother is Marie Pierre


Marie Martineau's children:

Marie Martineau's son was David Martineau


Marie Martineau's current partners:

Marie Martineau's husband was Gaston Martineau


Marie Martineau's grandparents:

Marie Martineau's grandfather is Nicholas Jourdain


Marie Martineau's grandchildren:

Marie Martineau's grandson was David Martineau


Marie Martineau's great grandchildren:

Marie Martineau's great grandson is Peter Martineau Marie Martineau's great grandson was Thomas Martineau   Marie Martineau's great great grandson was Edward Martineau Marie Martineau's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Marie Martineau's 3x great grandson is William Martineau Marie Martineau's 3x great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Marie Martineau's 4x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Marie Martineau's 4x great grandson was Francis Lupton Marie Martineau's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Marie Martineau's 4x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Marie Martineau's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton Marie Martineau's 4x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Marie Martineau's 5x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Marie Martineau's 5x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Fran Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson is Michael Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson is Frances Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Marie Martineau's 5x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson was Peter Middleton Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson is John Ritchie Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson is Tony Middleton Marie Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Marie Martineau's 6x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson is Tom Lupton Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson was Francis Lupton Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Marie Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Marie Martineau's 6x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Michael Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Marie Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is John Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Richard Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Simon Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Marie Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Marie Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Marie Martineau's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Marie Martineau's 8x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Marie Martineau's 8x great grandson is James Middleton Marie Martineau's 8x great grandson is Adam Middleton Marie Martineau's 8x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Martineau's 8x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Marie Martineau's 8x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Marie Martineau's 8x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Marie Martineau's adopted 8x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Martineau's 8x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Marie Martineau's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Marie Martineau's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Marie Martineau's in laws:

Marie Martineau's father in law is Elie Martineau Marie Martineau's mother in law is Marguerite Martineau Marie Martineau's grandfather in law is Denis Martineau Marie Martineau's grandmother in law was B Martineau Marie Martineau's daughter in law was Elizabeth Martineau