How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Rosemary Thompson
Rosemary Thompson

Partners of 
Rosemary Thompson

William Thompson

Married

3 children together

Rosemary Thompson Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Thompson

Maiden name

Rosemary Brown

Also known as

Rosebud

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Date of death:

2000

Rosemary Thompson Siblings

Marise Brown

Sister

June Brown MBE

Sister

John Brown

Brother

Lois Waldron

Sister

Rosemary Thompson

Rosemary Thompson

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

2000

Rosemary Thompson Partner(s) Other Children

Rosemary Thompson Children

Ann Thompson

with William Thompson

Michael Thompson

with William Thompson

Michelle Thompson

with William Thompson

Rosemary Thompson Family

Rosemary Thompson's parents:

Rosemary Thompson's father is Harry Brown Rosemary Thompson's mother was Louisa Brown


Rosemary Thompson's children:

Rosemary Thompson's daughter is Ann Thompson Rosemary Thompson's son is Michael Thompson Rosemary Thompson's daughter is Michelle Thompson


Rosemary Thompson's current partners:

Rosemary Thompson's husband was William Thompson


Rosemary Thompson's siblings:

Rosemary Thompson's sister is June Brown MBE Rosemary Thompson's sister was Marise Brown Rosemary Thompson's brother was John Brown Rosemary Thompson's sister is Lois Waldron


Rosemary Thompson's nieces and nephews:

Rosemary Thompson's niece is Louise Arnold Rosemary Thompson's niece was Chloe Arnold Rosemary Thompson's nephew is William Arnold Rosemary Thompson's niece is Chloe Arnold Rosemary Thompson's niece is Naomi Arnold Rosemary Thompson's niece is Sophie Arnold Rosemary Thompson's nephew is Hugh Waldron Rosemary Thompson's niece is Heather Waldron Rosemary Thompson's niece is Angela Waldron


Rosemary Thompson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Rosemary Thompson's great niece is Hannah Arnold Rosemary Thompson's great niece is Katie Arnold


Rosemary Thompson's grandparents:

Rosemary Thompson's grandfather is John Butler Rosemary Thompson's grandmother was Sarah Butler


Rosemary Thompson's great grandparents:

Rosemary Thompson's great grandfather was Joseph Raphael Rosemary Thompson's great grandmother was Louisa Raphael Rosemary Thompson's great grandfather is John Butler   Rosemary Thompson's great great grandfather was James Wakeman Rosemary Thompson's great great grandmother was Sarah Wakeman   Rosemary Thompson's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Bitton Rosemary Thompson's 3x great grandmother was Eve Bitton   Rosemary Thompson's 4x great grandfather was Abraham Bitton Rosemary Thompson's 4x great grandmother was Rachel Bitton   Rosemary Thompson's 5x great grandfather was David Rodrigues Rosemary Thompson's 5x great grandmother was Abigail Rodrigues Rosemary Thompson's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Bitton Rosemary Thompson's 5x great grandmother was Simcha Bitton   Rosemary Thompson's 6x great grandfather was Isaque Bitton   Rosemary Thompson's 7x great grandfather was Abraham den Boton