How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Martineau
Elizabeth Martineau

Partners of 
Elizabeth Martineau

David Martineau

Married

1 child together

1721

Elizabeth Martineau
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Martineau

Maiden name

Elizabeth Finch

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1700

Date of death:

1748

Elizabeth Martineau

Elizabeth Martineau

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1700

Died

1748

Elizabeth Martineau Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Martineau Children

David Martineau

born 1726, died 1768, age 42 (approx.)
with David Martineau

Trivia

Elizabeth Martineau Family

Elizabeth Martineau's parents:

Elizabeth Martineau's father was Peter Finch


Elizabeth Martineau's children:

Elizabeth Martineau's son was David Martineau


Elizabeth Martineau's current partners:

Elizabeth Martineau's husband was David Martineau


Elizabeth Martineau's grandparents:

Elizabeth Martineau's grandfather was Henry Finch Elizabeth Martineau's grandmother is Mary Finch


Elizabeth Martineau's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Martineau's great grandfather is Peter Finch Elizabeth Martineau's great grandmother is Katherine Finch


Elizabeth Martineau's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Martineau's grandson is Peter Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandson was Thomas Martineau


Elizabeth Martineau's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Martineau's great grandson was Edward Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson is William Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's great great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Charles Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Fran Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Michael Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Frances Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson was Peter Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is John Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is Tony Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is Tom Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's adopted 7x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Elizabeth Martineau's 7x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Martineau's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Martineau's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Martineau's in laws:

Elizabeth Martineau's father in law was Gaston Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's mother in law is Marie Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandfather in law is Elie Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandmother in law is Marguerite Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandfather in law is Guillaume Pierre Elizabeth Martineau's grandmother in law is Marie Pierre Elizabeth Martineau's daughter in law was Sarah Martineau