How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Martineau
Elizabeth Martineau

Partners of 
Elizabeth Martineau

Thomas Martineau

Married

1 child together

1793

Elizabeth Martineau
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Martineau

Maiden name

Elizabeth Rankin

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1771

Birth place

Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK

Date of death:

26 Aug 1848

Place of death

Edgbaston, Kings Norton, West Midlands, UK

Elizabeth Martineau

Elizabeth Martineau

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1771

Died

26 Aug 1848

Elizabeth Martineau Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Martineau Children

Elizabeth Greenhow

born 1794, died 1850, age 55
with Thomas Martineau

Trivia

Elizabeth Martineau Family

Elizabeth Martineau's parents:

Elizabeth Martineau's father is Robert Rankin Elizabeth Martineau's mother is Ann Rankin


Elizabeth Martineau's children:

Elizabeth Martineau's daughter was Elizabeth Greenhow


Elizabeth Martineau's current partners:

Elizabeth Martineau's husband was Thomas Martineau


Elizabeth Martineau's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Martineau's granddaughter was Fanny Lupton


Elizabeth Martineau's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Martineau's great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great grandson was Herbert Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great grandson was Charles Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson is Michael Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson is Elinor Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson is Bessie Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson is Frances Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson was Hugo Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's great great grandson was Charles Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson is Tom Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Elizabeth Martineau's 3x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Elizabeth Martineau's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Martineau's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Martineau's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Martineau's in laws:

Elizabeth Martineau's father in law was David Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's mother in law was Sarah Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandfather in law was David Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's grandfather in law was Philip Meadows Elizabeth Martineau's grandmother in law was Margaret Meadows Elizabeth Martineau's brother in law is Peter Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Martineau Elizabeth Martineau's son in law was Thomas Greenhow