How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Powditch
Grace Powditch

Partners of 
Grace Powditch

Thomas Powditch

Married

1 child together

Grace Powditch
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Powditch

Maiden name

Grace Kitteredge

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1782

Place of death

Lowestoft, Suffolk, UK

Grace Powditch

Grace Powditch

Died

1782

Grace Powditch Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Powditch Children

Thomas Powditch

died 1774 (ca.)
with Thomas Powditch

Trivia

Grace Powditch Family

Grace Powditch's children:

Grace Powditch's son was Thomas Powditch


Grace Powditch's current partners:

Grace Powditch's husband was Thomas Powditch


Grace Powditch's grandchildren:

Grace Powditch's granddaughter was Mary Greenhow


Grace Powditch's great grandchildren:

Grace Powditch's great grandson was Thomas Greenhow   Grace Powditch's great great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Grace Powditch's 3x great grandson was Francis Lupton Grace Powditch's 3x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Grace Powditch's 3x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Grace Powditch's 3x great grandson was Charles Lupton Grace Powditch's 3x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Grace Powditch's 4x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson was Fran Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson is Michael Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson is Frances Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Grace Powditch's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson was Peter Middleton Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson is Tony Middleton Grace Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Grace Powditch's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson is Tom Lupton Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson was Francis Lupton Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Grace Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Grace Powditch's 5x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is Michael Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is John Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is Richard Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is Simon Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Grace Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Grace Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Grace Powditch's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Grace Powditch's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Grace Powditch's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Grace Powditch's 7x great grandson is Adam Middleton Grace Powditch's 7x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Grace Powditch's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Grace Powditch's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Grace Powditch's in laws:

Grace Powditch's father in law is Thomas Powditch Grace Powditch's mother in law is Mary Powditch Grace Powditch's daughter in law was Margaret Powditch