How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Powditch
Margaret Powditch

Partners of 
Margaret Powditch

Thomas Powditch

Married

1 child together

4 May 1750

Margaret Powditch Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Powditch

Maiden name

Margaret Bell

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Jan 1790 (ca.)

Margaret Powditch

Margaret Powditch

Died

Jan 1790 (ca.)

Margaret Powditch Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Powditch Children

Mary Greenhow

born 1765, died 1837, age 72 (approx.)
with Thomas Powditch

Margaret Powditch Family

Margaret Powditch's children:

Margaret Powditch's daughter was Mary Greenhow


Margaret Powditch's current partners:

Margaret Powditch's husband was Thomas Powditch


Margaret Powditch's grandchildren:

Margaret Powditch's grandson was Thomas Greenhow


Margaret Powditch's great grandchildren:

Margaret Powditch's great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Margaret Powditch's great great grandson was Francis Lupton Margaret Powditch's great great grandson was Arthur Lupton Margaret Powditch's great great grandson was Herbert Lupton Margaret Powditch's great great grandson was Charles Lupton Margaret Powditch's great great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Margaret Powditch's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson is Michael Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson is Frances Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Margaret Powditch's 3x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Margaret Powditch's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Margaret Powditch's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson is Tom Lupton Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson was Francis Lupton Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Margaret Powditch's 4x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Margaret Powditch's 4x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Margaret Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Margaret Powditch's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Margaret Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Margaret Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Margaret Powditch's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Margaret Powditch's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Margaret Powditch's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Margaret Powditch's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Margaret Powditch's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Margaret Powditch's in laws:

Margaret Powditch's father in law was Thomas Powditch Margaret Powditch's mother in law was Grace Powditch Margaret Powditch's grandfather in law is Thomas Powditch Margaret Powditch's grandmother in law is Mary Powditch Margaret Powditch's son in law was Edward Greenhow