How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anastacia
Anastacia

Partners of 
Anastacia

Relationship History

Wayne Newton

Divorced

married 2007
divorce 2010

Shawn Woods

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until 2001

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 30 Oct 2016

Anastacia
Bio Details

Full name

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Also known as

The Little Lady With The Big Voice

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Sep 1968

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Dancer (1983 - 1990 (bef.))

Singer-Songwriter (1990)

Education

Professional Children's School, New York, United States

Anastacia is one of the the top selling female pop-singers of the noughties having sold over 30 million albums worldwide.
Successfully fought breast cancer in 2003 and set up a Breast Cancer research fund before discovering her cancer had returned in 2013.  She underwent a double mastectomy as a result.

Anastacia Siblings

Shawn Newkirk

Sister

Brian Newkirk

Brother

'I'm Outta Love' US Popstar
Anastacia

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Age

49

Born

Tuesday 17 Sep 1968

Trivia

Anastacia Family

Anastacia's parents:

Anastacia's father is Robert Newkirk Anastacia's mother is Diane Hurley


Anastacia's former partners:

Anastacia's former husband is Wayne Newton Anastacia had a relationship with Shawn Woods Anastacia dated Patrice Bouedibela


Anastacia's siblings:

Anastacia's sister is Shawn Newkirk Anastacia's brother is Brian Newkirk


Anastacia FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Contestants - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Louise Redknapp 2016

Lesley Joseph 2016

Dr Ed Balls 2016

more...