How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Johnson
Katherine Johnson

Partners of 
Katherine Johnson

Robert Johnson

Married

1 child together

Katherine Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Johnson

Maiden name

Katherine Allen

Gender

Female

Age

48 (ca.)

Date of birth

1645 (ca.)

Date of death:

1693 (ca.)

Katherine Johnson

Katherine Johnson

Age

48 (ca.)

Born

1645 (ca.)

Died

1693 (ca.)

Katherine Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Johnson Children

Mary Johnston

born 1670 (ca.), died 1747 (aft.), age 77 (ca.)
with Robert Johnson

Trivia

Katherine Johnson Family

Katherine Johnson's children:

Katherine Johnson's daughter was Mary Johnston


Katherine Johnson's current partners:

Katherine Johnson's husband was Robert Johnson


Katherine Johnson's grandchildren:

Katherine Johnson's grandson was John Johnston


Katherine Johnson's great grandchildren:

Katherine Johnson's great grandson was John Johnson   Katherine Johnson's great great grandson was John Johnson   Katherine Johnson's 3x great grandson was Jesse Johnson   Katherine Johnson's 4x great grandson was Samuel Johnson   Katherine Johnson's 5x great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Katherine Johnson's 6x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Katherine Johnson's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Katherine Johnson's 6x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Katherine Johnson's 6x great grandson was Sam Johnson Katherine Johnson's 6x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Katherine Johnson's 7x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Katherine Johnson's 7x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Katherine Johnson's 7x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Katherine Johnson's adopted 7x great grandson was Rodney Moss Katherine Johnson's 7x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Katherine Johnson's 7x great grandson is Sam Johnson Katherine Johnson's 7x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Katherine Johnson's 8x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Katherine Johnson's 8x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Katherine Johnson's 8x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Katherine Johnson's 8x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Katherine Johnson's 8x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Katherine Johnson's 8x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Katherine Johnson's 8x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Katherine Johnson's former in laws:

Katherine Johnson's former son in law was James Johnston