How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Burton OBE
Sarah Burton OBE

Partners of 
Sarah Burton OBE

David Burton

Married

Sarah Burton OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jane Burton

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Heard

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1974

Birth place

Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, UK

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Education

Central Saint Martins, College of Arts & Design, London, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1997)

Withington Girls' School, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Manchester Metropolitan University, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

When Lee Alexander McQueen died in 2010, Sarah was appointed Creative Director of his fashion label, Alexander McQueen.

Sarah Burton OBE Siblings

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Sister

Unknown

Sister

Designed the Duchess of Cambridge's wedding dress
Sarah Burton OBE

Sarah Jane Burton

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1974

Trivia

Sarah Burton OBE Family

Sarah Burton OBE's parents:

Sarah Burton OBE's father is Anthony Heard Sarah Burton OBE's mother is Diana Heard


Sarah Burton OBE's current partners:

Sarah Burton OBE's husband is David Burton