How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Samia Longchambon
Partners of 
Samia Longchambon

Maria in Coronation Street
Samia Longchambon

Samia Maxine Longchambon

Age

35

Born

Tuesday 13 Jul 1982

Samia Longchambon
Bio Details

Full name

Samia Maxine Longchambon

Maiden name

Samia Ghadie

Also known as

Samia Maxine Smith

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Jul 1982

Birth place

Eccles, Greater Manchester, England

Occupations

Actress

March 2015 - announced that she and Sylvain are expecting their second child. And in June revealed that it will be a boy.

Partners of 
Samia Longchambon

Sylvain Longchambon

Married

20 Aug 2016

Will Thorp

Dated

dated from Jan 2011
until before Dec 2012

Matthew Smith

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Sep 2005
divorce 4 Nov 2011

Samia Longchambon Children

Freya Smith

born 2009, age 7
with Matthew Smith

Yves Longchambon

born 2015, age 1
with Sylvain Longchambon

Samia Longchambon Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Samia Longchambon Family

Samia Longchambon's parents:

Samia Longchambon's father was Jospeh Ghadie


Samia Longchambon's children:

Samia Longchambon's daughter is Freya Smith Samia Longchambon's son is Yves Longchambon


Samia Longchambon's current partners:

Samia Longchambon's husband is Sylvain Longchambon


Samia Longchambon's former partners:

Samia Longchambon dated Will Thorp Samia Longchambon's former husband is Matthew Smith


Samia Longchambon's in laws:

Samia Longchambon's father in law is Denis Longchambon Samia Longchambon's brother in law is Yves Longchambon


Samia Longchambon FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

2000

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Dancing on Ice 2013 Contestants - Series 8

2013

Other people in this association:

Matt Lapinskas 2013

Joe Pasquale

Shayne Ward

more...