How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Samia Ghadie
Partners of 
Samia Ghadie

Maria in Coronation Street
Samia Ghadie

Samia Maxine Ghadie

Age

34

Born

13 Jul 1982

Samia Ghadie Bio Details

Full name

Samia Maxine Ghadie

Also known as

Samia Maxine Smith

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

13 Jul 1982

Birth place

Eccles, Greater Manchester, England

Occupations

Actress

March 2015 - announced that she and Sylvain are expecting their second child. And in June revealed that it will be a boy.

Partners of 
Samia Ghadie

Sylvain Longchambon

Married

20 Aug 2016

Will Thorp

Dated

dated from Jan 2011
until before Dec 2012

Matthew Smith

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Sep 2005
divorce 4 Nov 2011

Samia Ghadie Children

Samia Ghadie Partner(s) Other Children

Freya Smith

born 2009, age 7
with Matthew Smith

Yves Longchambon

born 2015, age 1
with Sylvain Longchambon

Samia Ghadie Family

Samia Ghadie's children:

Samia Ghadie's daughter is Freya Smith Samia Ghadie's son is Yves Longchambon


Samia Ghadie's current partners:

Samia Ghadie's husband is Sylvain Longchambon


Samia Ghadie's former partners:

Samia Ghadie dated Will Thorp Samia Ghadie's former husband is Matthew Smith


Samia Ghadie FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

2000

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Dancing on Ice 2013 Contestants - Series 8

2013

Other people in this association:

Matt Lapinskas 2013

Joe Pasquale

Pamela Anderson 2013

more...