How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Christie Brinkley
Christie Brinkley

Partners of 
Christie Brinkley

David Foster

Dated

dated from 14 Dec 2016

John Mellencamp

Relationship

relationship began Sep 2015
until about Jul 2016

Peter Cook

Divorced

1 child together

married 1996
divorce 2008

Ricky Taubman

Divorced

1 child together

married 1994
divorce 1995

Billy Joel

Divorced

1 child together

married 1984
divorce 1993

Olivier Chandon

Dated

dated from 1982
until 2 Mar 1983

Jean-Francois Allaux

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 1981

Christie Brinkley
Bio Details

Full name

Christie Brinkley

Maiden name

Christie Lee Hudson

Also known as

Christie Cook

Christie Allaux

Christie Taubman

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Feb 1954

Birth place

Monroe, Michigan, USA

Occupations

Supermodel

After meeting in Studio 54 in 1982, Christie and Olivier Chandon really hit it off. However their romance was sadly cut short when he was killed in a race driving accident.  His car spun off the road, went through a barrier and landed on it's roof in a canal.  It was described as a survivable accident, but sadly Olivier was pinned inside the car and drowned.

Christie Brinkley Siblings

Greg Brinkley

Brother

Supermodel
Christie Brinkley

Christie Brinkley

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 02 Feb 1954

Christie Brinkley Partner(s) Other Children

Christie Brinkley Children

Sailor Cook

with Peter Cook

Alexa Ray Joel

born 1985, age 31
with Billy Joel

Daughter of Singer Billy Joel

Jack Taubman

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)
with Ricky Taubman

Trivia

Christie Brinkley Family

Christie Brinkley's parents:

Christie Brinkley's father is Herbert Hudson Christie Brinkley's mother was Marjorie Brinkley


Christie Brinkley's former step-parents:

Christie Brinkley's former step-father was Don Brinkley


Christie Brinkley's children:

Christie Brinkley's daughter is Alexa Ray Joel Christie Brinkley's daughter is Sailor Cook Christie Brinkley's son is Jack Taubman


Christie Brinkley's former partners:

Christie Brinkley's former husband is Billy Joel Christie Brinkley dated David Foster Christie Brinkley had a relationship with John Mellencamp Christie Brinkley dated Olivier Chandon Christie Brinkley's former husband is Peter Cook Christie Brinkley's former husband is Ricky Taubman Christie Brinkley's former husband is Jean-Francois Allaux


Christie Brinkley's siblings:

Christie Brinkley's brother is Greg Brinkley


Christie Brinkley's grandparents:

Christie Brinkley's grandfather was William Harrison Bowling Christie Brinkley's grandmother was Mamie Cecil Harrison


Christie Brinkley's uncles and aunts:

Christie Brinkley's uncle is James Bowling Christie Brinkley's aunt is Juanita Keefe Christie Brinkley's uncle was William Bowling Christie Brinkley's uncle was Glen Bowling Christie Brinkley's aunt was Bea Atkins Christie Brinkley's aunt was Betty Crabtree Christie Brinkley's aunt is Ethel McLaughlin


Christie Brinkley's former in laws:

Christie Brinkley's former father in law is Howard Joel Christie Brinkley's former mother in law is Roz Joel Christie Brinkley's former grandfather in law was Karl Joel Christie Brinkley's former grandmother in law was Meta Joel Christie Brinkley's former grandfather in law was Philip Nyman Christie Brinkley's former grandmother in law was Rebecca Nyman Christie Brinkley's former adopted sister in law is Judith Joel Christie Brinkley's former husband Billy Joel's aunt in law was Moochie Nyman Christie Brinkley's former husband Billy Joel's aunt in law is Bertha Nyman


Christie Brinkley FameChain Links

Supermodel

Other people in this association:

Naomi Campbell

Elle Macpherson

Gisele Bundchen

more...