How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Yvonne de Rothschild
Yvonne de Rothschild

Partners of 
Yvonne de Rothschild

Anthony de Rothschild

Married

3 children together

10 Jun 1926

Yvonne de Rothschild Bio Details

Full name

Yvonne De Rothschild

Maiden name

Yvonne Lydia Louise Cahen d'Anvers

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

26 Aug 1899

Date of death:

6 Jan 1977

Yvonne de Rothschild

Yvonne De Rothschild

Age

77

Born

26 Aug 1899

Died

6 Jan 1977

Yvonne de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Yvonne de Rothschild Children

Renee Robeson

born 1927, age 90 (approx.)
with Anthony de Rothschild

Anne de Rothschild

born 1930, died 1971, age 41 (approx.)
with Anthony de Rothschild

Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

born 1931, age 85
with Anthony de Rothschild

Yvonne de Rothschild Family

Yvonne de Rothschild's children:

Yvonne de Rothschild's son is Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's daughter is Renee Robeson Yvonne de Rothschild's daughter was Anne de Rothschild


Yvonne de Rothschild's current partners:

Yvonne de Rothschild's husband was Anthony de Rothschild


Yvonne de Rothschild's grandchildren:

Yvonne de Rothschild's granddaughter is Jessica Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's grandson is Anthony James Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's grandson is David Mayer Rothschild


Yvonne de Rothschild's in laws:

Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Baron Ferdinand Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's uncle in law was Alfred de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's father in law was Leopold de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's mother in law was Marie de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Charlotte de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's brother in law was Lionel de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Marie-Louise Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's brother in law was Evelyn de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's aunt in law was Leonora Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Alphonse Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's aunt in law was Evelina Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's uncle in law was Natty Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's husband Anthony de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Emma de Rothschild Yvonne de Rothschild's son in law is Peter Robeson Yvonne de Rothschild's daughter in law was Jeanette de Rothschild


Yvonne de Rothschild's former in laws:

Yvonne de Rothschild's former daughter in law is Victoria de Rothschild