How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Victoria de Rothschild
Victoria de Rothschild

Partners of 
Victoria de Rothschild

Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Divorced

3 children together

married 1 Jul 1973
divorce 2000

Victoria de Rothschild Bio Details

Full name

Lady Victoria Lou de Rothschild

Maiden name

Victoria Lou Schott

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1949

Victoria de Rothschild Siblings

Nash Schott

Brother

Steven Schott

Brother

Felicia Taylor

Step-sister

step parent: Mary Schott

Victoria de Rothschild

Lady Victoria Lou de Rothschild

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1949

Victoria de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Victoria de Rothschild Children

Jessica Rothschild

born 1974, age 42
with Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Anthony James Rothschild

born 1977, age 40
with Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

David Mayer Rothschild

born 1978, age 38
with Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Victoria de Rothschild Family

Victoria de Rothschild's parents:

Victoria de Rothschild's father is Lewis Schott Victoria de Rothschild's mother was Marcia Schott Victoria de Rothschild's step-mother was Mary Schott


Victoria de Rothschild's children:

Victoria de Rothschild's daughter is Jessica Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's son is Anthony James Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's son is David Mayer Rothschild


Victoria de Rothschild's former partners:

Victoria de Rothschild's former husband is Sir Evelyn de Rothschild


Victoria de Rothschild's siblings:

Victoria de Rothschild's step-sister is Felicia Taylor Victoria de Rothschild's brother is Nash Schott Victoria de Rothschild's brother is Steven Schott


Victoria de Rothschild's grandparents:

Victoria de Rothschild's grandfather is Sol Schott Victoria de Rothschild's grandmother is Matilda Schott


Victoria de Rothschild's step-grandparents:

Victoria de Rothschild's step-grandfather was Henry Hilem Victoria de Rothschild's step-grandmother is Dorothy Hilem


Victoria de Rothschild's former in laws:

Victoria de Rothschild's former father in law was Anthony de Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former mother in law was Yvonne de Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former grandfather in law was Leopold de Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former grandmother in law was Marie de Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former sister in law is Renee Robeson Victoria de Rothschild's former sister in law was Anne de Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former husband Sir Evelyn de Rothschild's uncle in law was Lionel de Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former husband Sir Evelyn de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Marie-Louise Rothschild Victoria de Rothschild's former husband Sir Evelyn de Rothschild's uncle in law was Evelyn de Rothschild