How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catharine Lyter
Catharine Lyter

Partners of 
Catharine Lyter

Henry Lyter

Married

1 child together

Catharine Lyter
Bio Details

Full name

Catharine Lyter

Maiden name

Catharine Beaver

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1743

Date of death:

1823

Catharine Lyter

Catharine Lyter

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1743

Died

1823

Catharine Lyter Partner(s) Other Children

Catharine Lyter Children

Catharine Huffman

born 1771, died 1831, age 60 (approx.)
with Henry Lyter

Trivia

Catharine Lyter Family

Catharine Lyter's children:

Catharine Lyter's daughter was Catharine Huffman


Catharine Lyter's current partners:

Catharine Lyter's husband was Henry Lyter


Catharine Lyter's grandchildren:

Catharine Lyter's grandson was John Huffman


Catharine Lyter's great grandchildren:

Catharine Lyter's great grandson was John Huffman Jr   Catharine Lyter's great great granddaughter was Ruth Baines   Catharine Lyter's 3x great granddaughter was Rebekah Johnson   Catharine Lyter's 4x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Catharine Lyter's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Catharine Lyter's 4x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Catharine Lyter's 4x great grandson was Sam Johnson Catharine Lyter's 4x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Catharine Lyter's 5x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Catharine Lyter's 5x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Catharine Lyter's 5x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Catharine Lyter's adopted 5x great grandson was Rodney Moss Catharine Lyter's 5x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Catharine Lyter's 5x great grandson is Sam Johnson Catharine Lyter's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Catharine Lyter's 6x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Catharine Lyter's 6x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Catharine Lyter's 6x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Catharine Lyter's 6x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Catharine Lyter's 6x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Catharine Lyter's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Catharine Lyter's 6x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Catharine Lyter's in laws:

Catharine Lyter's son in law was John Huffman Jr