How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nell Bergren
Nell Bergren

Partners of 
Nell Bergren

John Bergren

Married

1 child together

Nell Bergren Bio Details

Full name

Nella Osberg Bergren

Also known as

Nellie Berggren

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

31 May 1866

Birth place

Sweden

Date of death:

18 Oct 1943

Place of death

Illinois, USA

Grandmother of Candice Bergan
Nell Bergren

Nella Osberg Bergren

Age

77

Born

31 May 1866

Died

18 Oct 1943

Nell Bergren Partner(s) Other Children

Nell Bergren Children

Edgar Bergen

born 1903, died 1978, age 75
with John Bergren

Famous for his ventriloquist dummy Charlie McCarthy

Nell Bergren Family

Nell Bergren's children:

Nell Bergren's son was Edgar Bergen


Nell Bergren's current partners:

Nell Bergren's husband was John Bergren


Nell Bergren's grandchildren:

Nell Bergren's granddaughter is Candice Bergen


Nell Bergren's great grandchildren:

Nell Bergren's great granddaughter is Chloe Malle


Nell Bergren's in laws:

Nell Bergren's daughter in law was Frances Bergen