How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edgar Bergen
Partner of 
Edgar Bergen

Famous for his ventriloquist dummy Charlie McCarthy
Edgar Bergen

Edgar Bergen

Age

75

Born

16 Feb 1903

Died

30 Sep 1978

Edgar Bergen Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Bergen

Also known as

Edgar Berggren

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

16 Feb 1903

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

30 Sep 1978

Place of death

Paradise, Nevada, USA

Cause of death

Kidney disease

Occupations

Ventriloquist

Comedian

Actor

Partners of 
Edgar Bergen

Frances Bergen

Married

1 child together

28 Jun 1945

Edgar Bergen Children

Edgar Bergen Partner(s) Other Children

Candice Bergen

born 1946, age 70
with Frances Bergen

Actress

Edgar Bergen Family

Edgar Bergen's parents:

Edgar Bergen's father is John Bergren Edgar Bergen's mother was Nell Bergren


Edgar Bergen's children:

Edgar Bergen's daughter is Candice Bergen


Edgar Bergen's current partners:

Edgar Bergen's wife was Frances Bergen


Edgar Bergen's grandchildren:

Edgar Bergen's granddaughter is Chloe Malle


Edgar Bergen's in laws:

Edgar Bergen's son in law was Louis Malle


Edgar Bergen FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1938

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...