How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Martin
Partner of 
William Martin

William Martin

Reverend William Martin

Died

1783

William Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend William Martin

Also known as

John Martin

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1783

Partners of 
William Martin

Unknown

Close Friendship

1 child together

William Martin Children

Susan Ogier

born 1764 (ca.), died 1827 (ca.), age 63 (ca.)
with Unknown

William Martin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

William Martin Family

William Martin's children:

William Martin's daughter was Susan Ogier


William Martin's grandchildren:

William Martin's granddaughter was Amy Butler


William Martin's great grandchildren:

William Martin's great granddaughter was Melissa Baines   William Martin's great great grandson was Joseph Baines   William Martin's 3x great granddaughter was Rebekah Johnson   William Martin's 4x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson William Martin's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit William Martin's 4x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss William Martin's 4x great grandson was Sam Johnson William Martin's 4x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   William Martin's 5x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb William Martin's 5x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson William Martin's 5x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt William Martin's adopted 5x great grandson was Rodney Moss William Martin's 5x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson William Martin's 5x great grandson is Sam Johnson William Martin's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   William Martin's 6x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb William Martin's 6x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb William Martin's 6x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb William Martin's 6x great grandson is Patrick Nugent William Martin's 6x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert William Martin's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent William Martin's 6x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


William Martin's in laws:

William Martin's son in law was Louis Ogier Jr