How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Greenhow
Elizabeth Greenhow

Partners of 
Elizabeth Greenhow

Michael Greenhow

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Greenhow Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Greenhow

Maiden name

Elizabeth Woodward

Gender

Female

Elizabeth Greenhow Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Greenhow Children

Edward Greenhow

born 1760, died 1835, age 75 (approx.)
with Michael Greenhow

Elizabeth Greenhow Family

Elizabeth Greenhow's children:

Elizabeth Greenhow's son was Edward Greenhow


Elizabeth Greenhow's current partners:

Elizabeth Greenhow's husband is Michael Greenhow


Elizabeth Greenhow's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Greenhow's grandson was Thomas Greenhow


Elizabeth Greenhow's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Greenhow's great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Elizabeth Greenhow's great great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's great great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's great great grandson was Herbert Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's great great grandson was Charles Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's great great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Michael Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Frances Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Tom Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Elizabeth Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Elizabeth Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Elizabeth Greenhow's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Greenhow's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Greenhow's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Greenhow's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Greenhow's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Greenhow's in laws:

Elizabeth Greenhow's father in law was Michael Greenhow Elizabeth Greenhow's mother in law was Sarah Greenhow Elizabeth Greenhow's grandfather in law is Thomas Greenhow Elizabeth Greenhow's daughter in law was Mary Greenhow