How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Greenhow
Mary Greenhow

Partners of 
Mary Greenhow

Edward Greenhow

Married

1 child together

Mary Greenhow
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Greenhow

Maiden name

Mary Powditch

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1765

Birth place

Tynemouth, Tyne and Wear, UK

Date of death:

1837

Mary Greenhow

Mary Greenhow

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1765

Died

1837

Mary Greenhow Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Greenhow Children

Thomas Greenhow

born 1792, died 1881, age 89
with Edward Greenhow

Trivia

Mary Greenhow Family

Mary Greenhow's parents:

Mary Greenhow's father was Thomas Powditch Mary Greenhow's mother was Margaret Powditch


Mary Greenhow's children:

Mary Greenhow's son was Thomas Greenhow


Mary Greenhow's current partners:

Mary Greenhow's husband was Edward Greenhow


Mary Greenhow's grandparents:

Mary Greenhow's grandfather was Thomas Powditch Mary Greenhow's grandmother was Grace Powditch


Mary Greenhow's great grandparents:

Mary Greenhow's great grandfather is Thomas Powditch Mary Greenhow's great grandmother is Mary Powditch


Mary Greenhow's grandchildren:

Mary Greenhow's granddaughter was Fanny Lupton


Mary Greenhow's great grandchildren:

Mary Greenhow's great grandson was Francis Lupton Mary Greenhow's great grandson was Arthur Lupton Mary Greenhow's great grandson was Herbert Lupton Mary Greenhow's great grandson was Charles Lupton Mary Greenhow's great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Mary Greenhow's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Mary Greenhow's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson is Michael Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson was Arthur Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson is Elinor Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson is Bessie Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson is Frances Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson was Hugo Lupton Mary Greenhow's great great grandson was Charles Lupton   Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Mary Greenhow's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Mary Greenhow's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Tom Lupton Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson was Francis Lupton Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Mary Greenhow's 3x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Mary Greenhow's 3x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Mary Greenhow's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Mary Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Greenhow's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Greenhow's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Greenhow's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Greenhow's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Greenhow's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Mary Greenhow's in laws:

Mary Greenhow's father in law is Michael Greenhow Mary Greenhow's mother in law is Elizabeth Greenhow Mary Greenhow's grandfather in law was Michael Greenhow Mary Greenhow's grandmother in law was Sarah Greenhow Mary Greenhow's daughter in law was Elizabeth Greenhow