How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Redman
Joan Redman

Partners of 
Joan Redman

Ron Redman

Married

2 children together

Joan Redman
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Beryl St. Leger Redman

Maiden name

Joan Beryl St Leger Herrington

Gender

Female

Birth place

India

Joan Redman Siblings

Francis Herrington

Brother

Anthony Herrington

Brother

Charmian Herrington

Sister

Cyril Herrington

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Joan Redman

Joan Beryl St. Leger Redman

Joan Redman Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Redman Children

Tim Redman

deceased
with Ron Redman

The Late Brother of British TV Star Amanda Redman

Amanda Redman MBE

born 1957, age 59
with Ron Redman

New Tricks Star

Trivia

Joan Redman Family

Joan Redman's parents:

Joan Redman's father was William Herrington Joan Redman's mother was Agnes Herrington


Joan Redman's children:

Joan Redman's daughter is Amanda Redman MBE Joan Redman's son was Tim Redman


Joan Redman's current partners:

Joan Redman's husband was Ron Redman


Joan Redman's siblings:

Joan Redman's brother is Francis Herrington Joan Redman's brother is Anthony Herrington Joan Redman's sister is Charmian Herrington Joan Redman's half-brother was Cyril Herrington


Joan Redman's nieces and nephews:

Joan Redman's nephew was Derek Dalton Joan Redman's niece is Karen Herrington


Joan Redman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joan Redman's great niece is Lauren Herrington


Joan Redman's grandparents:

Joan Redman's grandfather was William Huxham Joan Redman's grandmother was Agnes Annie Huxham Joan Redman's grandfather is John Clair Herrington Joan Redman's grandmother is Angelina Herrington


Joan Redman's great grandparents:

Joan Redman's great grandfather was James St Leger Joan Redman's great grandmother was Fanny St Leger Joan Redman's great grandfather is Dr Sweeting Joan Redman's great grandmother is Susan Youngman   Joan Redman's great great grandfather was John St Leger Joan Redman's great great grandmother was Mary St Leger   Joan Redman's 3x great grandfather was James St Leger Joan Redman's 3x great grandmother was Margaret St Leger


Joan Redman's grandchildren:

Joan Redman's granddaughter is Emily Glenister


Joan Redman's in laws:

Joan Redman's son in law is Damian Schnabel


Joan Redman's former in laws:

Joan Redman's former son in law is Robert Glenister