How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Helen George
Helen George

Partners of 
Helen George

Relationship History

Oliver Boot

Separation

married Dec 2012
separated before Aug 2015

Professional Partners

Aljaz Skorjanec

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 6 Dec 2015

Helen George
Bio Details

Full name

Helen George

Maiden name

Helen Thomas

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Jun 1982

Birth place

Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Royal Academy of Music, London, England, United Kingdom

Birmingham School of Acting, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Won the Ian Fleming Award to study musical theatre at the Royal Academy of Music.

Helen George Siblings

Elizabeth Thomas

Sister

Trixie in Call The Midwife
Helen George

Helen George

Age

35

Born

Saturday 19 Jun 1982

Trivia

Helen George Family

Helen George's parents:

Helen George's father is Neil Thomas Helen George's mother is Margaret Thomas


Helen George's former partners:

Helen George's former husband is Oliver Boot


Helen George's siblings:

Helen George's sister is Elizabeth Thomas


Helen George FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Contestants - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Peter Andre 2015

Kellie Bright 2015

Daniel O'Donnell 2015

more...