How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Wheeler
Maria Wheeler

Partners of 
Maria Wheeler

Joseph Wheeler

Married

1 child together

Maria Wheeler Bio Details

Full name

Maria Wheeler

Maiden name

Maria Holmes

Gender

Female

Deceased

Maria Wheeler

Maria Wheeler

Deceased

Maria Wheeler Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Wheeler Children

Elinor Desha

born 1740 (ca.), died 1793, age 53 (approx.)
with Joseph Wheeler

Maria Wheeler Family

Maria Wheeler's children:

Maria Wheeler's daughter was Elinor Desha


Maria Wheeler's current partners:

Maria Wheeler's husband was Joseph Wheeler


Maria Wheeler's grandchildren:

Maria Wheeler's granddaughter was Phoebe Bunton


Maria Wheeler's great grandchildren:

Maria Wheeler's great grandson was Robert Bunton   Maria Wheeler's great great granddaughter was Eliza Johnson   Maria Wheeler's 3x great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Maria Wheeler's 4x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Maria Wheeler's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Maria Wheeler's 4x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Maria Wheeler's 4x great grandson was Sam Johnson Maria Wheeler's 4x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Maria Wheeler's 5x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Maria Wheeler's 5x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Maria Wheeler's 5x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Maria Wheeler's adopted 5x great grandson was Rodney Moss Maria Wheeler's 5x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Maria Wheeler's 5x great grandson is Sam Johnson Maria Wheeler's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Maria Wheeler's 6x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Maria Wheeler's 6x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Maria Wheeler's 6x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Maria Wheeler's 6x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Maria Wheeler's 6x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Maria Wheeler's 6x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Maria Wheeler's 6x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Maria Wheeler's in laws:

Maria Wheeler's son in law was Robert Desha Jr