How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Goldie Weisbord
Goldie Weisbord

Partners of 
Goldie Weisbord

Jacob Weisbord

Married

3 children together

1907

Goldie Weisbord Bio Details

Full name

Goldie Weisbord

Maiden name

Goldie Kaufman

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1888

Goldie Weisbord

Goldie Weisbord

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1888

Goldie Weisbord Partner(s) Other Children

Goldie Weisbord Children

Abbot Weisbord

born 1908, died 1972, age 64
with Jacob Weisbord

Sam Weisbord

born 1911, died 1986, age 74
with Jacob Weisbord

Chairman of William Morris Agency

Mildred Granoff

born 1916, age 101 (approx.)
with Jacob Weisbord

Goldie Weisbord Family

Goldie Weisbord's children:

Goldie Weisbord's son was Sam Weisbord Goldie Weisbord's son was Abbot Weisbord Goldie Weisbord's daughter is Mildred Granoff


Goldie Weisbord's current partners:

Goldie Weisbord's husband was Jacob Weisbord


Goldie Weisbord's grandchildren:

Goldie Weisbord's grandson is Jeffrey Weisbord Goldie Weisbord's granddaughter was Judy McKee


Goldie Weisbord's great grandchildren:

Goldie Weisbord's great grandson is Marc Jacobs Goldie Weisbord's great granddaughter is Lisa Weisbord Goldie Weisbord's great granddaughter is Jennifer Weisbord Goldie Weisbord's great granddaughter is Julie Donnelly Goldie Weisbord's great grandson is Paul Jacobs