How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Karen Armacost
Karen Armacost

Partners of 
Karen Armacost

Scott Armacost

Unknown

3 children together

Karen Armacost Bio Details

Full name

Karen Armacost

Maiden name

Karen Goen

Gender

Female

Jun 2013 Jailed for six years for stealing $681,000 from her former employer which she claimed was to help her son Tyler who suffered badly from post traumatic stress. The court found that some of the money was used to pay for credit card bills in the name of her other son Austin.

Karen Armacost Partner(s) Other Children

Karen Armacost Children

Brandon Armacost

born 1983, age 33 (approx.)
with Scott Armacost

Tyler Armacost

born 1985, died 2013, age 27
with Scott Armacost

Austin Armacost

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with Scott Armacost

Model and star of The A-List: New York

Karen Armacost Family

Karen Armacost's parents:

Karen Armacost's father is Jack Goen Karen Armacost's mother is Pat Goen


Karen Armacost's children:

Karen Armacost's son is Austin Armacost Karen Armacost's son is Brandon Armacost Karen Armacost's son was Tyler Armacost


Karen Armacost's in laws:

Karen Armacost's son in law is Jake Lees