Relationship History

Tom Richards

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed Sep 2015

Jude Moore


shomance from about May 2015
until 1 Aug 2015

Daniel Starling


relationship began Apr 2015

Kevin Jenkins


1 child together

married: 27 Dec 2001
separated Jan 2014

Ben Morgan


marriage 16 Oct 1998
divorce Jun 2000

Stuart Bilton

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed Feb 1998
until about 1998

Jake Stevens


dated from about Dec 1995

Ian Walker

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about Mar 1995
until about Mar 1995

Robert Fernandez


1 child together

relationship began 1995
until about 1997

Robbie Williams


relationship began about 1995
until about 1995

Paul Nicholls


dated from about 1995
until about 1996

Brian Harvey

Broken Engagement

engaged from circa 1992
until 1995

Mark Biggs


Mark Baron


Jamie Moralee

Brief Liaison

Danniella Westbrook

Former Eastenders' Actress 
Danniella Westbrook

Danniella Westbrook Bio Details

Full name

Danniella Westbrook

Also known as

Danniella Jenkins

Danniella Morgan





Date of birth

5 Nov 1973

Birth place

Walthamstow, London, England, UK



Child Model

Child Actress


Sylvia Young Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom (1981)

Joined the cast of Eastenders to play Sam Mitchell when she was 16, playing the role on and off until 1999, returning in 2009 for a further year.  
In an interview, Daniella admitted she had been kidnapped in 1994 and held for three days by gunmen after failing to pay a £5,000 cocaine debt.
Danniella's nose became a tabloid news when it became known she had lost her septum/colonna as a result of excessive drugs use.  She has admitted feeling so shocked by a picture taken by a paparazzo clearly showing the damage to her nose that she decided to fight her addictions.
Declared herself bankrupt at the end of 2014 and ended up working in her friend's pub as a barmaid. 
Daniella was due to return to Hollyoaks as Trudy Ryan in 2015,  a role she previously played for 16 episodes in 2013.  Her contract was terminated having been reportedly breached.

Danniella Westbrook Children

Kai Fernandez


Kai Fernandez

with Robert Fernandez

Son of Soap Actress Danniella Westbrook

Jodie B Jenkins


Jodie B Jenkins

with Kevin Jenkins

Daughter of Soapstar Danniella Westbrook

Danniella Westbrook Siblings

Justin Westbrook


other parent: Gaille Westbrook

Jay Westbrook


Georgia Westbrook


other parent: Unknown

Danniella Westbrook Family

Danniella Westbrook's parents:

Danniella Westbrook's father is Andy Westbrook Danniella Westbrook's mother is Sue Westbrook

Danniella Westbrook's former step-parents:

Danniella Westbrook's former step-father is Gaille Westbrook

Danniella Westbrook's children:

Danniella Westbrook's son is Kai Fernandez Danniella Westbrook's daughter is Jodie B Jenkins

Danniella Westbrook's current partners:

Danniella Westbrook has an on-off relationship with Tom Richards

Danniella Westbrook's former partners:

Danniella Westbrook had a relationship with Robbie Williams Danniella Westbrook dated Paul Nicholls Danniella Westbrook had a brief liaison with Ian Walker Danniella Westbrook is the former fiance of Brian Harvey Danniella Westbrook had a relationship with Daniel Starling Danniella Westbrook's former husband is Kevin Jenkins Danniella Westbrook's former husband is Ben Morgan Danniella Westbrook had an on-off relationship with Stuart Bilton Danniella Westbrook dated Jake Stevens Danniella Westbrook had a relationship with Robert Fernandez Danniella Westbrook dated Mark Biggs Danniella Westbrook dated Mark Baron Danniella Westbrook had a brief liaison with Jamie Moralee

Danniella Westbrook's siblings:

Danniella Westbrook's half-brother is Justin Westbrook Danniella Westbrook's brother is Jay Westbrook Danniella Westbrook's half-sister is Georgia Westbrook

Danniella Westbrook's grandparents:

Danniella Westbrook's grandmother is Vera Westbrook

Danniella Westbrook FameChain Links

Eastenders Cast

1990 - 2010

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor 1994

Martine McCutcheon 1994 - 1998

Kara Tointon 2005 - 2009


Top of the Pops Presenters


Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980


I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2003 - Series 2


Other people in this association:

Anthony Worrall-Thompson 2003

Wayne Sleep OBE 2003

Chris Bisson 2003


Dancing on Ice 2010 Contestants - Series 5


Other people in this association:

Heather Mills 2010

Michael Graham 2010

Sinitta 2010


Hollyoaks Cast


Other people in this association:

Gillian Taylforth 2013 - 2015

Ali Bastian 2001 - 2007

Kevin Sacre 2002 - 2010


Celebrity Come Dine With Me Christmas Special 2013


Other people in this association:


Hugo Taylor

Louie Spence


Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2016 - series 17


Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2016

Gemma Collins 2016

David Gest 2016