How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catharine Huffman
Catharine Huffman

Partners of 
Catharine Huffman

John Huffman Jr

Married

1 child together

Catharine Huffman Bio Details

Full name

Catharine Huffman

Maiden name

Catharine Lyter

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1771

Date of death:

1831

Catharine Huffman

Catharine Huffman

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1771

Died

1831

Catharine Huffman Partner(s) Other Children

Catharine Huffman Children

John Huffman

born 1794, died 1879, age 85 (approx.)
with John Huffman Jr

Catharine Huffman Family

Catharine Huffman's parents:

Catharine Huffman's father was Henry Lyter Catharine Huffman's mother was Catharine Lyter


Catharine Huffman's children:

Catharine Huffman's son was John Huffman


Catharine Huffman's current partners:

Catharine Huffman's husband was John Huffman Jr


Catharine Huffman's grandchildren:

Catharine Huffman's grandson was John Huffman Jr


Catharine Huffman's great grandchildren:

Catharine Huffman's great granddaughter was Ruth Baines   Catharine Huffman's great great granddaughter was Rebekah Johnson   Catharine Huffman's 3x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Catharine Huffman's 3x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Catharine Huffman's 3x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Catharine Huffman's 3x great grandson was Sam Johnson Catharine Huffman's 3x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Catharine Huffman's 4x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Catharine Huffman's 4x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Catharine Huffman's 4x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Catharine Huffman's adopted 4x great grandson was Rodney Moss Catharine Huffman's 4x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Catharine Huffman's 4x great grandson is Sam Johnson Catharine Huffman's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Catharine Huffman's 5x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Catharine Huffman's 5x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Catharine Huffman's 5x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Catharine Huffman's 5x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Catharine Huffman's 5x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Catharine Huffman's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Catharine Huffman's 5x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Catharine Huffman's in laws:

Catharine Huffman's father in law was John Huffman Catharine Huffman's mother in law was Catherine Huffman Catharine Huffman's daughter in law was Susan Huffman