Married Relationship facts

Married 1923 (bef.)

Bunny Granville

Bernard Granville

Age

50

Born

Sunday 04 Jul 1886

Died

5 Oct 1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rosina Granville

Rosina Granville

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Bonita Granville Bunny Wrather

born 1923, died 1988, age 65

American actress & TV producer. Played Nancy Drew

Her Other Children

Bunny Granville
Bio Details

Full name

Bernard Granville

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Jul 1886

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

5 Oct 1936

Place of death

Hollywood, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Bunny Granville Family

Bunny Granville's children:

Bunny Granville's daughter was Bonita Granville Bunny Wrather


Bunny Granville's current partners:

Bunny Granville's wife was Rosina Granville


Bunny Granville's grandchildren:

Bunny Granville's grandson is Christopher Wrather Bunny Granville's granddaughter is Linda Wrather-Finochiare


Bunny Granville's in laws:

Bunny Granville's son in law was Jack Wrather Jr


Rosina Granville
Bio Details

Full name

Rosina Granville

Maiden name

Rosina Timponi

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Date of death:

1984

Trivia

Rosina Granville Family

Rosina Granville's children:

Rosina Granville's daughter was Bonita Granville Bunny Wrather


Rosina Granville's current partners:

Rosina Granville's husband was Bunny Granville


Rosina Granville's grandchildren:

Rosina Granville's grandson is Christopher Wrather Rosina Granville's granddaughter is Linda Wrather-Finochiare


Rosina Granville's in laws:

Rosina Granville's son in law was Jack Wrather Jr