How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Edna Horne
Edna Horne

Partners of 
Edna Horne

Mike Rodriquez

Married

1931 (aft.)

Teddy Horne

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1917
divorce about 1920

Edna Horne Bio Details

Full name

Edna Louise Horne

Maiden name

Edna Louise Scottron

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Actress

Edna Horne

Edna Louise Horne

Deceased

Edna Horne Partner(s) Other Children

Edna Horne Children

Lena Horne

born 1917, died 2010, age 92
with Teddy Horne

Known for her trademark song Stormy Weather

Edna Horne Family

Edna Horne's children:

Edna Horne's daughter was Lena Horne


Edna Horne's current partners:

Edna Horne's husband was Mike Rodriquez


Edna Horne's former partners:

Edna Horne's former husband was Teddy Horne


Edna Horne's grandchildren:

Edna Horne's granddaughter is Gail Lumet Buckley Edna Horne's grandson was Teddy Jones


Edna Horne's great grandchildren:

Edna Horne's great granddaughter is Jenny Lumet Edna Horne's great granddaughter is Amy Lumet   Edna Horne's great great grandson is Jake Cannavale


Edna Horne's former in laws:

Edna Horne's former son in law was Lennie Hayton Edna Horne's former father in law was Edwin Horne Edna Horne's former mother in law was Cora Horne Edna Horne's former son in law is Louis Jones