How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gloria Vanderbilt
Gloria Vanderbilt

Partners of 
Gloria Vanderbilt

Wyatt Cooper

Married

2 children together

24 Dec 1963

Sidney Lumet

Divorced

married 27 Aug 1956
divorce about Aug 1963

Frank Sinatra

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1956
until about 1956

Leopold Stokowski

Divorced

2 children together

married 21 Apr 1945
divorce 29 Oct 1955

Pat DiCicco

Divorced

married 28 Dec 1941
divorce 20 Apr 1945

Errol Flynn

Dated

Gloria Vanderbilt
Bio Details

Full name

Gloria Laura Vanderbilt

Also known as

Gloria Laura Lumet

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Feb 1924

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Gloria Vanderbilt Siblings

Cathleen Lowman

Half-sister

other parent: Cathleen Colford

Famous socialite of the 1950s
Gloria Vanderbilt

Gloria Laura Vanderbilt

Age

93

Born

Wednesday 20 Feb 1924

Gloria Vanderbilt Partner(s) Other Children

Gloria Vanderbilt Children

Stan Stokowski

born 1950, age 67
with Leopold Stokowski

Christopher Stokowski

born 1952, age 65
with Leopold Stokowski

Carter Cooper

born 1965, died 1988, age 23
with Wyatt Cooper

Anderson Cooper

born 1967, age 50
with Wyatt Cooper

CNN news anchor Host of Anderson Cooper 360

Trivia

Gloria Vanderbilt Family

Gloria Vanderbilt's parents:

Gloria Vanderbilt's father was Reginald C Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's mother was Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt


Gloria Vanderbilt's former step-parents:

Gloria Vanderbilt's former step-mother was Cathleen Colford


Gloria Vanderbilt's children:

Gloria Vanderbilt's son is Anderson Cooper Gloria Vanderbilt's son is Stan Stokowski Gloria Vanderbilt's son is Christopher Stokowski Gloria Vanderbilt's son was Carter Cooper


Gloria Vanderbilt's current partners:

Gloria Vanderbilt's wife was Wyatt Cooper


Gloria Vanderbilt's former partners:

Gloria Vanderbilt had a brief liaison with Frank Sinatra Gloria Vanderbilt dated Howard Hughes Gloria Vanderbilt's former husband was Sidney Lumet Gloria Vanderbilt dated Errol Flynn Gloria Vanderbilt's former husband was Leopold Stokowski Gloria Vanderbilt's former husband is Pat DiCicco


Gloria Vanderbilt's siblings:

Gloria Vanderbilt's half-sister was Cathleen Lowman


Gloria Vanderbilt's grandparents:

Gloria Vanderbilt's grandfather was Harry Hays Morgan Gloria Vanderbilt's grandmother was Laura Morgan Gloria Vanderbilt's grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Gloria Vanderbilt's grandmother was Alice Vanderbilt


Gloria Vanderbilt's great grandparents:

Gloria Vanderbilt's great grandfather was William Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's great grandmother was Maria Vanderbilt   Gloria Vanderbilt's great great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's great great grandmother was Sophia Vanderbilt   Gloria Vanderbilt's 3x great grandfather was Cornelius Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's 3x great grandmother was Phebe Vanderbilt   Gloria Vanderbilt's 4x great grandfather is Obadiah Hand Gloria Vanderbilt's 4x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's 4x great grandmother was Mary Vanderbilt   Gloria Vanderbilt's 5x great grandfather was Jacob Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's 5x great grandmother was Neiltje Vanderbilt   Gloria Vanderbilt's 6x great grandfather was Aris van der Bilt   Gloria Vanderbilt's 7x great grandfather is Jan van der Bilt


Gloria Vanderbilt's former step-grandparents:

Gloria Vanderbilt's former step-grandfather is Frederic Neilson Gloria Vanderbilt's former step-grandmother is Belle Neilson


Gloria Vanderbilt's uncles and aunts:

Gloria Vanderbilt's aunt was Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness Gloria Vanderbilt's aunt was Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Gloria Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage was Harry Payne Whitney Gloria Vanderbilt's aunt is Consuelo Landa Gloria Vanderbilt's uncle is Harry Hays Morgan jr Gloria Vanderbilt's uncle-by-marriage was Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness


Gloria Vanderbilt's great uncles and aunts:

Gloria Vanderbilt's great aunt was Margaret Shepherd Gloria Vanderbilt's great uncle was Allen Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's great uncle was William Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's great aunt was Emily White Gloria Vanderbilt's great aunt was Florence Twombly Gloria Vanderbilt's great uncle was Frederick Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's great aunt was Eliza Webb Gloria Vanderbilt's great uncle was George Vanderbilt


Gloria Vanderbilt's cousins:

Gloria Vanderbilt's cousin was Cornelius Whitney


Gloria Vanderbilt's first cousins once removed:

Gloria Vanderbilt's first cousin once removed was Harry Payne Whitney Gloria Vanderbilt's first cousin once removed was Harold Vanderbilt Gloria Vanderbilt's first cousin once removed was Consuelo Balsan Gloria Vanderbilt's first cousin once removed was William Vanderbilt Jr. Gloria Vanderbilt's first cousin once removed was Cornelia Vanderbilt


Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousins:

Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin was Muriel Adams Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin was Consuelo Vanderbilt Earl Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin was William Vanderbilt III Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin is George Cecil Gloria Vanderbilt's second cousin is William Cecil


Gloria Vanderbilt's in laws:

Gloria Vanderbilt's father in law is Emmet Cooper Gloria Vanderbilt's mother in law is Rixie Cooper


Gloria Vanderbilt's former in laws:

Gloria Vanderbilt's former father in law was Baruch Lumet Gloria Vanderbilt's former mother in law was Eugenia Lumet Gloria Vanderbilt's former father in law is Kopernik Joseph Boleslaw Stokowski Gloria Vanderbilt's former mother in law is Annie-Marion Stokowski