How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eugenia Lumet
Eugenia Lumet

Partners of 
Eugenia Lumet

Baruch Lumet

Married

1 child together

Eugenia Lumet Bio Details

Full name

Eugenia Lumet

Maiden name

Eugenia Wermus

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Actress

Eugenia Lumet

Eugenia Lumet

Deceased

Eugenia Lumet Partner(s) Other Children

Eugenia Lumet Children

Sidney Lumet

born 1924, died 2011, age 86
with Baruch Lumet

Directed American classics such as 12 Angry Men & Dog Day Afternoon

Eugenia Lumet Family

Eugenia Lumet's children:

Eugenia Lumet's son was Sidney Lumet


Eugenia Lumet's former partners:

Eugenia Lumet's former husband was Baruch Lumet


Eugenia Lumet's grandchildren:

Eugenia Lumet's granddaughter is Jenny Lumet Eugenia Lumet's granddaughter is Amy Lumet


Eugenia Lumet's great grandchildren:

Eugenia Lumet's great grandson is Jake Cannavale


Eugenia Lumet's in laws:

Eugenia Lumet's daughter in law is Mary Lumet


Eugenia Lumet's former in laws:

Eugenia Lumet's former daughter in law is Gail Lumet Buckley Eugenia Lumet's former daughter in law is Gloria Vanderbilt Eugenia Lumet's former daughter in law was Rita Gam