How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Baruch Lumet
Partner of 
Baruch Lumet

Played a bondage fetishist in Woody Allen's comedy Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex But Were Afraid to Ask
Baruch Lumet

Baruch Lumet

Age

93

Born

16 Sep 1898

Died

18 Feb 1992

Baruch Lumet Bio Details

Full name

Baruch Lumet

Also known as

Burech Lumet

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

16 Sep 1898

Birth place

Warsaw, Russia

Date of death:

18 Feb 1992

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Producer

Director

Partners of 
Baruch Lumet

Eugenia Lumet

Married

1 child together

Baruch Lumet Children

Baruch Lumet Partner(s) Other Children

Sidney Lumet

born 1924, died 2011, age 86
with Eugenia Lumet

Directed American classics such as 12 Angry Men & Dog Day Afternoon

Baruch Lumet Family

Baruch Lumet's children:

Baruch Lumet's son was Sidney Lumet


Baruch Lumet's former partners:

Baruch Lumet's former wife was Eugenia Lumet


Baruch Lumet's grandchildren:

Baruch Lumet's granddaughter is Jenny Lumet Baruch Lumet's granddaughter is Amy Lumet


Baruch Lumet's great grandchildren:

Baruch Lumet's great grandson is Jake Cannavale


Baruch Lumet's in laws:

Baruch Lumet's daughter in law is Mary Lumet


Baruch Lumet's former in laws:

Baruch Lumet's former daughter in law is Gail Lumet Buckley Baruch Lumet's former daughter in law is Gloria Vanderbilt Baruch Lumet's former daughter in law was Rita Gam