How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gail Lumet Buckley
Gail Lumet Buckley

Partners of 
Gail Lumet Buckley

Kevin Buckley

Married

1 Oct 1983

Sidney Lumet

Divorced

2 children together

married 24 Nov 1963
divorce 1978

Gail Lumet Buckley Bio Details

Full name

Gail Lumet Buckley

Maiden name

Gail Horne Jones

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

21 Dec 1937

Birth place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Author

Education

Radcliffe College, Harvard, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Gail Lumet Buckley Siblings

Teddy Jones

Brother

Gail Lumet Buckley

Gail Lumet Buckley

Age

79

Born

21 Dec 1937

Gail Lumet Buckley Partner(s) Other Children

Gail Lumet Buckley Children

Amy Lumet

with Sidney Lumet

Jenny Lumet

born 1967, age 50
with Sidney Lumet

Wrote the screenplay for the film Rachel Getting Married

Gail Lumet Buckley Family

Gail Lumet Buckley's parents:

Gail Lumet Buckley's mother was Lena Horne Gail Lumet Buckley's father is Louis Jones


Gail Lumet Buckley's former step-parents:

Gail Lumet Buckley's former step-father was Lennie Hayton


Gail Lumet Buckley's children:

Gail Lumet Buckley's daughter is Jenny Lumet Gail Lumet Buckley's daughter is Amy Lumet


Gail Lumet Buckley's current partners:

Gail Lumet Buckley's husband is Kevin Buckley


Gail Lumet Buckley's former partners:

Gail Lumet Buckley's former husband was Sidney Lumet


Gail Lumet Buckley's siblings:

Gail Lumet Buckley's brother was Teddy Jones


Gail Lumet Buckley's grandparents:

Gail Lumet Buckley's grandfather was Teddy Horne Gail Lumet Buckley's grandmother was Edna Horne


Gail Lumet Buckley's great grandparents:

Gail Lumet Buckley's great grandfather was Edwin Horne Gail Lumet Buckley's great grandmother was Cora Horne


Gail Lumet Buckley's step-grandparents:

Gail Lumet Buckley's step-grandfather is Mike Rodriquez


Gail Lumet Buckley's grandchildren:

Gail Lumet Buckley's grandson is Jake Cannavale


Gail Lumet Buckley's former in laws:

Gail Lumet Buckley's former son in law is P.J. O'Rourke Gail Lumet Buckley's former father in law was Baruch Lumet Gail Lumet Buckley's former son in law is Bobby Cannavale Gail Lumet Buckley's former mother in law was Eugenia Lumet