Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Aug 1928

El Paso, Texas, USA

Ray Reynolds

Raymond Francis Reynolds

Age

82

Born

15 Oct 1903

Died

20 May 1986

Other Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Maxene Reynolds Siblings

Mary Wynn

Sister

Owen D Harman

Brother

Hugh Harman

Brother

Patrick H Harman

Brother

Wallace Harman

Brother

Maxene Reynolds

Maxene N Reynolds

Age

87

Born

21 Mar 1912

Died

6 Apr 1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Bill Reynolds

born 1931, age 86 (approx.)

Debbie Reynolds

born 1932, died 2016, age 84

Kathy Selden in Singin' in the Rain Mother of Carrie Fisher

Ray Reynolds Bio Details

Full name

Raymond Francis Reynolds

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

15 Oct 1903

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

20 May 1986

Place of death

Riverside, California, USA

Occupations

Carpenter

Railway Worker

California's official death index gives Ray's date of birth as 1903. However, on Ray and Maxine's combined grave headstone, it says 1904.

Ray Reynolds Family

Ray Reynolds's parents:

Ray Reynolds's father was Bill Reynolds Ray Reynolds's mother was Pearl Reynolds


Ray Reynolds's children:

Ray Reynolds's daughter was Debbie Reynolds Ray Reynolds's son is Bill Reynolds


Ray Reynolds's current partners:

Ray Reynolds's wife was Maxene Reynolds


Ray Reynolds's grandchildren:

Ray Reynolds's granddaughter was Carrie Fisher Ray Reynolds's grandson is Robert Reynolds Ray Reynolds's grandson is Leslie Reynolds Ray Reynolds's grandson is Rev Todd Fisher


Ray Reynolds's great grandchildren:

Ray Reynolds's great granddaughter is Billie Lourd


Ray Reynolds's in laws:

Ray Reynolds's father in law was Owen Harman Ray Reynolds's mother in law was Maxie Harman Ray Reynolds's grandfather in law was W T Dykeman Ray Reynolds's grandmother in law was Mary Dykeman Ray Reynolds's sister in law was Mary Wynn Ray Reynolds's brother in law was Owen D Harman Ray Reynolds's brother in law is Hugh Harman Ray Reynolds's brother in law was Patrick H Harman Ray Reynolds's brother in law was Wallace Harman Ray Reynolds's wife Maxene Reynolds's uncle in law is Ralph Dykeman Ray Reynolds's wife Maxene Reynolds's aunt in law is Kate Britt Ray Reynolds's daughter in law is Jean Reynolds


Ray Reynolds's former in laws:

Ray Reynolds's former son in law was Eddie Fisher Ray Reynolds's former son in law is Richard Hamlett Ray Reynolds's former son in law was Harry Karl


Maxene Reynolds Bio Details

Full name

Maxene N Reynolds

Maiden name

Maxene Harman

Also known as

Maxene Harmon

Maxine Reynolds

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

21 Mar 1912

Date of death:

6 Apr 1999

Place of death

St Joseph's Hospital, Burbank, California, USA

Maxene Reynolds Family

Maxene Reynolds's parents:

Maxene Reynolds's father was Owen Harman Maxene Reynolds's mother was Maxie Harman


Maxene Reynolds's children:

Maxene Reynolds's daughter was Debbie Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's son is Bill Reynolds


Maxene Reynolds's current partners:

Maxene Reynolds's husband was Ray Reynolds


Maxene Reynolds's siblings:

Maxene Reynolds's sister was Mary Wynn Maxene Reynolds's brother was Owen D Harman Maxene Reynolds's brother is Hugh Harman Maxene Reynolds's brother was Patrick H Harman Maxene Reynolds's brother was Wallace Harman


Maxene Reynolds's nieces and nephews:

Maxene Reynolds's niece is Irma Jean Harman Maxene Reynolds's niece is Linda Harman


Maxene Reynolds's grandparents:

Maxene Reynolds's grandfather was W T Dykeman Maxene Reynolds's grandmother was Mary Dykeman


Maxene Reynolds's grandchildren:

Maxene Reynolds's granddaughter was Carrie Fisher Maxene Reynolds's grandson is Robert Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's grandson is Leslie Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's grandson is Rev Todd Fisher


Maxene Reynolds's great grandchildren:

Maxene Reynolds's great granddaughter is Billie Lourd


Maxene Reynolds's uncles and aunts:

Maxene Reynolds's uncle is Ralph Dykeman Maxene Reynolds's aunt is Kate Britt


Maxene Reynolds's in laws:

Maxene Reynolds's father in law was Bill Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's mother in law was Pearl Reynolds Maxene Reynolds's daughter in law is Jean Reynolds


Maxene Reynolds's former in laws:

Maxene Reynolds's former son in law was Eddie Fisher Maxene Reynolds's former son in law is Richard Hamlett Maxene Reynolds's former son in law was Harry Karl