How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatrice Stern
Beatrice Stern

Partners of 
Beatrice Stern

Edouard Stern

Divorced

3 children together

married Dec 1983
divorce 1999

Beatrice Stern
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Stern

Maiden name

Beatrice David-Weill

Gender

Female

Occupations

Art Historian

Beatrice Stern Siblings

Cecile Renom De La Baume

Sister

Natalie Merveilleux

Sister

Agathe Mordacq

Sister

Beatrice Stern Partner(s) Other Children

Beatrice Stern Children

Mathilde Stern

born 1987, age 30 (approx.)
with Edouard Stern

Louise Stern

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Edouard Stern

Henri Stern

born 1991, age 26 (approx.)
with Edouard Stern

Trivia

Beatrice Stern Family

Beatrice Stern's parents:

Beatrice Stern's father is Michel David-Weill Beatrice Stern's mother is Helene David-Weill


Beatrice Stern's children:

Beatrice Stern's daughter is Mathilde Stern Beatrice Stern's son is Louise Stern Beatrice Stern's son is Henri Stern


Beatrice Stern's former partners:

Beatrice Stern's former husband was Edouard Stern


Beatrice Stern's siblings:

Beatrice Stern's sister is Cecile Renom De La Baume Beatrice Stern's sister is Natalie Merveilleux Beatrice Stern's sister is Agathe Mordacq


Beatrice Stern's grandparents:

Beatrice Stern's grandfather is Robert Lehideux Beatrice Stern's grandmother is Odette Lehideux Beatrice Stern's grandfather was Pierre David-Weill Beatrice Stern's grandmother is Berthe David-Weill


Beatrice Stern's great grandparents:

Beatrice Stern's great grandfather was David David-Weill Beatrice Stern's great grandmother is Flora David-Weill   Beatrice Stern's great great grandfather was Alexandre Weill


Beatrice Stern's uncles and aunts:

Beatrice Stern's aunt is Eliane David-Weill


Beatrice Stern's former in laws:

Beatrice Stern's former father in law was Antoine Stern Beatrice Stern's former mother in law is Christine Laroche Beatrice Stern's former grandfather in law is Maurice Stern Beatrice Stern's former grandmother in law is Alice Stern Beatrice Stern's former grandfather in law is Herve Laroche Beatrice Stern's former grandmother in law is Ellen Laroche Beatrice Stern's former half-sister in law is Fabienne Servan-Schreiber Beatrice Stern's former sister in law is Marguerite Mangin