How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Reno
Jane Reno

Partners of 
Jane Reno

Henry Reno

Married

4 children together

20 Jul 1937

Jane Reno Bio Details

Full name

Jane Wallace Reno

Maiden name

Jane Wallace Wood

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

28 May 1913

Birth place

Macon, Bibb County, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

Jan 1993

Place of death

Miami, Dade County, Florida, USA

Jane Reno

Jane Wallace Reno

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

28 May 1913

Died

Jan 1993

Jane Reno Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Reno Children

Maggy Hurchalla

with Henry Reno

Janet Reno

born 1938, died 2016, age 78
with Henry Reno

Attorney General of The United States 1993 - 2001

Bob Wood

born 1939, died 2012, age 72
with Henry Reno

Mark Reno

born 1941, died 2014, age 72
with Henry Reno

Jane Reno Family

Jane Reno's children:

Jane Reno's daughter was Janet Reno Jane Reno's daughter is Maggy Hurchalla Jane Reno's son was Bob Wood Jane Reno's son was Mark Reno


Jane Reno's current partners:

Jane Reno's husband was Henry Reno


Jane Reno's grandchildren:

Jane Reno's granddaughter is Hunter Reno Jane Reno's grandson is Douglas Reno


Jane Reno's in laws:

Jane Reno's daughter in law is Ann Reno


Jane Reno's former in laws:

Jane Reno's former daughter in law is Donna Reno