How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Scorsese
Catherine Scorsese

Partners of 
Catherine Scorsese

Charles Scorsese

Married

1 child together

Catherine Scorsese
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Scorsese

Maiden name

Catherine Cappa

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Apr 1912

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

6 Jan 1997

Place of death

New York City, NY, USA

Cause of death

Alzheimer's disease

Occupations

Actress

Seamstress

Catherine Scorsese

Catherine Scorsese

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 16 Apr 1912

Died

6 Jan 1997

Catherine Scorsese Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Scorsese Children

Martin Scorsese

born 1942, age 74
with Charles Scorsese

American Film Director

Trivia

Catherine Scorsese Family

Catherine Scorsese's children:

Catherine Scorsese's son is Martin Scorsese


Catherine Scorsese's current partners:

Catherine Scorsese's husband was Charles Scorsese


Catherine Scorsese's grandchildren:

Catherine Scorsese's granddaughter is Francesca Scorsese Catherine Scorsese's granddaughter is Catherine Scorsese Catherine Scorsese's granddaughter is Domenica Cameron-Scorsese


Catherine Scorsese's in laws:

Catherine Scorsese's daughter in law is Helen Schermerhorn Morris


Catherine Scorsese's former in laws:

Catherine Scorsese's former daughter in law is Isabella Rossellini Catherine Scorsese's former daughter in law is Barbara De Fina Catherine Scorsese's former daughter in law is Julia Cameron Catherine Scorsese's former daughter in law is Laraine Brennan