How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Baines
Ruth Baines

Partners of 
Ruth Baines

Joseph Baines

Married

1 child together

Ruth Baines
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Baines

Maiden name

Ruth Ament Huffman

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1854

Date of death:

1936

Ruth Baines

Ruth Baines

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1854

Died

1936

Ruth Baines Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Baines Children

Rebekah Johnson

born 1881, died 1958, age 77 (approx.)
with Joseph Baines

Trivia

Ruth Baines Family

Ruth Baines's parents:

Ruth Baines's father was John Huffman Jr Ruth Baines's mother was Mary Huffman


Ruth Baines's children:

Ruth Baines's daughter was Rebekah Johnson


Ruth Baines's current partners:

Ruth Baines's husband was Joseph Baines


Ruth Baines's grandparents:

Ruth Baines's grandfather was William Perrin Ruth Baines's grandmother was Dycie Perrin Ruth Baines's grandfather was John Huffman Ruth Baines's grandmother was Susan Huffman


Ruth Baines's great grandparents:

Ruth Baines's great grandfather was George Kirby Ruth Baines's great grandmother was Helen Kirby Ruth Baines's great grandfather was Charles Perrin Ruth Baines's great grandmother was Catherine Perrin Ruth Baines's great grandfather was Philip Ament Ruth Baines's great grandmother was Margaret Ament Ruth Baines's great grandfather was John Huffman Jr Ruth Baines's great grandmother was Catharine Huffman   Ruth Baines's great great grandfather was Thomas Jameson Ruth Baines's great great grandmother was Hannah Jameson Ruth Baines's great great grandfather was Henry Lyter Ruth Baines's great great grandmother was Catharine Lyter Ruth Baines's great great grandfather was John Huffman Ruth Baines's great great grandmother was Catherine Huffman


Ruth Baines's grandchildren:

Ruth Baines's grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Ruth Baines's granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Ruth Baines's granddaughter was Josefa Moss Ruth Baines's grandson was Sam Johnson Ruth Baines's granddaughter is Lucia Alexander


Ruth Baines's great grandchildren:

Ruth Baines's great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Ruth Baines's great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Ruth Baines's great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Ruth Baines's adopted great grandson was Rodney Moss Ruth Baines's great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Ruth Baines's great grandson is Sam Johnson Ruth Baines's great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Ruth Baines's great great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Ruth Baines's great great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Ruth Baines's great great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Ruth Baines's great great grandson is Patrick Nugent Ruth Baines's great great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Ruth Baines's great great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Ruth Baines's great great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Ruth Baines's in laws:

Ruth Baines's father in law was George Baines Ruth Baines's mother in law was Melissa Baines Ruth Baines's grandfather in law was Thomas Baines Ruth Baines's grandmother in law was Mary Baines Ruth Baines's grandfather in law was Nealy Butler Ruth Baines's grandmother in law was Amy Butler


Ruth Baines's former in laws:

Ruth Baines's former son in law was Sam Johnson Jr