How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mary Eley
Mary Eley

Partners of 
Mary Eley

Samuel Eley

Married

1 child together

Mary Eley Bio Details

Full name

Mary Eley

Maiden name

Mary Hillsman

Also known as

Mary Ealy

Gender

Female

Age

under a year old (bef.)

Date of birth

1784 (bef.)

Date of death:

1784 (aft.)

Mary Eley

Mary Eley

Age

under a year old (bef.)

Born

1784 (bef.)

Died

1784 (aft.)

Mary Eley Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Eley Children

Ann Johnson

born 1763, died 1815, age 52 (approx.)
with Samuel Eley

Mary Eley Family

Mary Eley's parents:

Mary Eley's father was Bennett Hillsman


Mary Eley's children:

Mary Eley's daughter was Ann Johnson


Mary Eley's current partners:

Mary Eley's husband was Samuel Eley


Mary Eley's grandchildren:

Mary Eley's grandson was Jesse Johnson


Mary Eley's great grandchildren:

Mary Eley's great grandson was Samuel Johnson   Mary Eley's great great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Mary Eley's 3x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Mary Eley's 3x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Mary Eley's 3x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Mary Eley's 3x great grandson was Sam Johnson Mary Eley's 3x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Mary Eley's 4x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Mary Eley's 4x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Mary Eley's 4x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Mary Eley's adopted 4x great grandson was Rodney Moss Mary Eley's 4x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Mary Eley's 4x great grandson is Sam Johnson Mary Eley's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Mary Eley's 5x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Mary Eley's 5x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Mary Eley's 5x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Mary Eley's 5x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Mary Eley's 5x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Mary Eley's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Mary Eley's 5x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Mary Eley's in laws:

Mary Eley's father in law was Eli Eley Mary Eley's mother in law was Ann Eley


Mary Eley's former in laws:

Mary Eley's former son in law was John Johnson