How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Miroslav Subert
Partner of 
Miroslav Subert

Miroslav Subert

Miroslav Subert



Miroslav Subert
Bio Details

Full name

Miroslav Subert

Also known as

Mirak Subert

Kamil Subert



Date of death:


Place of death

Prague, Czechoslovakia

Cause of death

Took his own life.

Took his own life after he was left by his second wife.

Partners of 
Miroslav Subert

Jana Navratilova


1 child together

divorce about 1959

Miroslav Subert Children

Martina Navratilova

born 1956, age 61
with Jana Navratilova

Tennis Legend

Miroslav Subert Partner(s) Other Children


Miroslav Subert Family

Miroslav Subert's parents:

Miroslav Subert's mother was Andela Subertova

Miroslav Subert's children:

Miroslav Subert's daughter is Martina Navratilova

Miroslav Subert's former partners:

Miroslav Subert's former wife was Jana Navratilova

Miroslav Subert's in laws:

Miroslav Subert's daughter in law is Julia Lemigova

Miroslav Subert's former in laws:

Miroslav Subert's former mother in law is Agnes Semanska