How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart

Partners of 
Martha Stewart

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE

Dated

dated from Feb 2001

Charles Simonyi

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed about 1993
until about 2008

Terry O'Neill

Dated

dated from circa 1990

Andrew Stewart

Divorced

1 child together

married 1961
divorce 1990

Martha Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Helen Stewart

Maiden name

Martha Helen Kostyra

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

Birth place

Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

TV Personality

Businesswoman

Writer

Education

Nutty High School, New Jersey, United States

Insider Trading Scandal

In 2003 Martha was charged with conspiracy, obstruction of justice and securities fraud, linked to her personal stock trade back in 2001.  A jury found Stewart guilty on four counts of obstruction justice and lying to investigators.  On the 17 June 2004 she was sentenced to five months in prison and two years of supervised release along with a fine of $30,000.
American Entrepreneur
Martha Stewart

Martha Helen Stewart

Age

75

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

Martha Stewart Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Stewart Children

Alexis Stewart

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Andrew Stewart

Trivia

Martha Stewart Family

Martha Stewart's parents:

Martha Stewart's father was Eddie Kostyra Martha Stewart's mother was Martha Kostyra


Martha Stewart's children:

Martha Stewart's daughter is Alexis Stewart


Martha Stewart's former partners:

Martha Stewart dated Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE Martha Stewart had an on-off relationship with Charles Simonyi Martha Stewart dated Terry O'Neill Martha Stewart's former husband is Andrew Stewart


Martha Stewart's grandparents:

Martha Stewart's grandfather was Frank Kostyra Martha Stewart's grandmother was Helen Kostyra


Martha Stewart FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2010

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...