How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elinor Desha
Elinor Desha

Partners of 
Elinor Desha

Robert Desha Jr

Married

1 child together

Elinor Desha Bio Details

Full name

Elinor Desha

Maiden name

Elinor Wheeler

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740 (ca.)

Date of death:

1793

Elinor Desha

Elinor Desha

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1740 (ca.)

Died

1793

Elinor Desha Partner(s) Other Children

Elinor Desha Children

Phoebe Bunton

born 1784 (ca.), died 1861 (ca.), age 77 (ca.)
with Robert Desha Jr

Elinor Desha Family

Elinor Desha's parents:

Elinor Desha's father was Joseph Wheeler Elinor Desha's mother was Maria Wheeler


Elinor Desha's children:

Elinor Desha's daughter was Phoebe Bunton


Elinor Desha's current partners:

Elinor Desha's husband was Robert Desha Jr


Elinor Desha's grandchildren:

Elinor Desha's grandson was Robert Bunton


Elinor Desha's great grandchildren:

Elinor Desha's great granddaughter was Eliza Johnson   Elinor Desha's great great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Elinor Desha's 3x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Elinor Desha's 3x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Elinor Desha's 3x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Elinor Desha's 3x great grandson was Sam Johnson Elinor Desha's 3x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Elinor Desha's 4x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Elinor Desha's adopted 4x great grandson was Rodney Moss Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Elinor Desha's 4x great grandson is Sam Johnson Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Elinor Desha's 5x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Elinor Desha's in laws:

Elinor Desha's father in law was Robert Desha Elinor Desha's mother in law was Mary Desha Elinor Desha's son in law was Joseph Bunton