How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Cecil
Margaret Cecil

Partners of 
Margaret Cecil

William Cecil, 3rd Baron Amherst

Married

1 child together

14 Sep 1939

Margaret Cecil Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Eirene Clifton Cecil

Maiden name

Margaret Eirene Clifton Brown

Gender

Female

Margaret Cecil

Margaret Eirene Clifton Cecil

Margaret Cecil Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Cecil Children

Hugh Cecil, 4th Baron Amherst

born 1940, died 2009, age 68
with William Cecil, 3rd Baron Amherst

Margaret Cecil Family

Margaret Cecil's children:

Margaret Cecil's son was Hugh Cecil, 4th Baron Amherst


Margaret Cecil's current partners:

Margaret Cecil's husband is William Cecil, 3rd Baron Amherst


Margaret Cecil's grandchildren:

Margaret Cecil's granddaughter is Aurelia Cecil Margaret Cecil's grandson is William Cecil


Margaret Cecil's great grandchildren:

Margaret Cecil's great granddaughter is Saskia Stephenson Margaret Cecil's great grandson is Caspar Stephenson Margaret Cecil's great granddaughter is Tatiana Stephenson


Margaret Cecil's in laws:

Margaret Cecil's father in law was William Cecil Margaret Cecil's mother in law was Gladys Cecil Margaret Cecil's grandfather in law was Lord William Cecil Margaret Cecil's grandmother in law was Mary Cecil, Baroness Amherst of Hackney Margaret Cecil's brother in law was Henry Cecil Margaret Cecil's husband William Cecil, 3rd Baron Amherst's uncle in law was Thomas Cecil Margaret Cecil's husband William Cecil, 3rd Baron Amherst's uncle in law was John Cecil Margaret Cecil's husband William Cecil, 3rd Baron Amherst's uncle in law was Henry Cecil Margaret Cecil's daughter in law is Elisabeth Cecil