How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington
Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Partners of 
Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington

Married

3 children together

28 Jan 1944

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Bio Details

Full name

Diana Ruth Wellesley, Duchess Of Wellington

Maiden name

Diana Ruth McConnel

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

14 Jan 1922

Birth place

Woolwich, London, England, UK

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington

Diana Ruth Wellesley, Duchess Of Wellington

Age

95

Born

14 Jan 1922

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Partner(s) Other Children

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Children

Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington

born 1945, age 71
with Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington

Lady Jane Wellesley

born 1951, age 65
with Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington

Daughter of the 8th Duke of Wellington Former Love Interest of HRH Prince Charles

Lord John Wellesley

born 1954, age 63
with Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Family

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's children:

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's son is Charles Wellesley 9th Duke of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's daughter is Lady Jane Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's son is Lord John Wellesley


Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's current partners:

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband was Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington


Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandchildren:

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is Arthur Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's granddaughter is Honor Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's granddaughter is Mary Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's granddaughter is Charlotte Domingo Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is Frederick Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandson is Gerald Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's granddaughter is Sofia Blunt


Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandchildren:

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley


Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's in laws:

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's father in law was Lt.-Col. Gerald Wellesley, 7th Duke of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's mother in law was Dorothy Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandfather in law was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's grandmother in law was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's sister in law is Lady Elizabeth Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Evelyn James Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was Hon. Robert James Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's uncle in law was Arthur Wellesley, 5th Duke of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Lilian Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's uncle in law was Captain Richard Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's aunt in law was Lady Eileen Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's uncle-by-marriage was Captain Cuthbert Orde Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's uncle in law was W/Cdr. Lord George Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's husband Arthur Wellesley 8th Duke Of Wellington's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Wellesley Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's daughter in law is Princess Antonia Of Prussia


Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former in laws:

Diana Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington's former daughter in law is Corinne Wellesley