How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Roman Polanski
Partners of 
Roman Polanski

Film Director and Actor
Roman Polanski

Roman Polanski

Age

83

Born

18 Aug 1933

Roman Polanski Bio Details

Full name

Roman Polanski

Also known as

Roman Leibling

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

18 Aug 1933

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actor

Film Director

Oscars

2003 - Best Director - The Pianist

Baftas

1975 - Best Director - Chinatown
2003 - Best Film - The Pianist
2003 - David Lean Award for Achievement in Direction

Golden Globes

1975 - Best Director - Chinatown

Partners of 
Roman Polanski

Nastassja Kinski

Alleged Affair

1976

Soraya Khashoggi

Relationship

relationship began about 1970
until about 1970

Sharon Tate

Married

1 child together

20 Jan 1968

Roman Polanski Children

Roman Polanski Partner(s) Other Children

Paul Richard Polanski

born 1969, died 1969, age 0 days
with Sharon Tate

Roman Polanski Family

Roman Polanski's parents:

Roman Polanski's father is Ryszard Polanski Roman Polanski's mother was Bula Polanski


Roman Polanski's children:

Roman Polanski's son was Paul Richard Polanski


Roman Polanski's current partners:

Roman Polanski's wife was Sharon Tate


Roman Polanski's former partners:

Roman Polanski allegedly had an affair with Nastassja Kinski Roman Polanski had a relationship with Soraya Khashoggi


Roman Polanski's in laws:

Roman Polanski's father in law was Paul Tate Roman Polanski's mother in law was Doris Tate Roman Polanski's sister in law was Patricia Tate


Roman Polanski FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2003 - The 75th

2003

Other people in this association:

Nicole Kidman 2003

Catherine Zeta-Jones 2003

Peter O'Toole 2003

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1975 - The 28th

1975

Other people in this association:

Ingrid Bergman 1975

Jack Nicholson 1975

Sir John Gielgud 1975

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2003 - The 56th

2003

Other people in this association:

Hugh Grant 2003

Nicole Kidman 2003

Catherine Zeta-Jones 2003

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1975 - The 32nd

1975

Other people in this association:

Barbra Streisand 1975

Jack Nicholson 1975

Robert Redford 1975

more...