How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Gee
Mary Gee

Partners of 
Mary Gee

George Gee

Married

1 child together

1906

Mary Gee
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Gladys Gee

Maiden name

Mary Gladys Bain

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Jan 1885

Date of death:

1964

Mary Gee

Mary Gladys Gee

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 01 Jan 1885

Died

1964

Mary Gee Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Gee Children

Major Geoffrey Gee

born 1907, died 1992, age 85 (approx.)
with George Gee

Family owned Stead & Simpson shoemakers.

Trivia

Mary Gee Family

Mary Gee's children:

Mary Gee's son was Major Geoffrey Gee


Mary Gee's current partners:

Mary Gee's husband was George Gee


Mary Gee's grandchildren:

Mary Gee's granddaughter is Prunella Gee


Mary Gee's in laws:

Mary Gee's daughter in law was Bucky Gee