How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Claire Threipland
Claire Threipland

Partners of 
Claire Threipland

Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Divorced

4 children together

married 20 Jan 1966
divorce 1981

Tertius Threipland

Married

23 Mar 1884

Claire Threipland Bio Details

Full name

Claire Rose Murray Threipland

Maiden name

Claire Rose Pelly

Also known as

Claire Rose Herbert

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

18 Nov 1943

Claire Threipland Siblings

John Pelly

Brother

William Pelly

Brother

Claire Threipland

Claire Rose Murray Threipland

Age

73

Born

18 Nov 1943

Claire Threipland Partner(s) Other Children

Claire Threipland Children

Sophia Herbert

born 1966, age 50
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Emma Herbert

born 1969, age 48
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Flora Herbert

born 1970, age 46
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke

born 1978, age 38
with Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke

Claire Threipland Family

Claire Threipland's parents:

Claire Threipland's mother was Monica Pelly Claire Threipland's father was Douglas Pelly


Claire Threipland's children:

Claire Threipland's daughter is Sophia Herbert Claire Threipland's daughter is Emma Herbert Claire Threipland's daughter is Flora Herbert Claire Threipland's son is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke


Claire Threipland's current partners:

Claire Threipland's husband is Tertius Threipland


Claire Threipland's former partners:

Claire Threipland's former husband was Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke


Claire Threipland's siblings:

Claire Threipland's brother is John Pelly Claire Threipland's brother is William Pelly


Claire Threipland's nieces and nephews:

Claire Threipland's nephew is Guy Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Sam Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Jamie Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Henry Pelly Claire Threipland's nephew is Rupert Pelly


Claire Threipland's grandparents:

Claire Threipland's grandfather was Arthur Tate Claire Threipland's grandmother is Elaine Tate Claire Threipland's grandfather was Vivian Pelly Claire Threipland's grandmother was Dorothy Pelly


Claire Threipland's great grandparents:

Claire Threipland's great grandfather was Henry Tate Claire Threipland's great grandmother was Grace Tate   Claire Threipland's great great grandfather was Henry Tate Claire Threipland's great great grandmother is Jane Tate


Claire Threipland's step-grandparents:

Claire Threipland's step-grandmother is Hilda Pelly


Claire Threipland's great uncles and aunts:

Claire Threipland's great uncle was Henry Tate


Claire Threipland's former in laws:

Claire Threipland's former father in law was Sidney Herbert, 16th Earl Of Pembroke Claire Threipland's former mother in law is Mary Herbert Claire Threipland's former grandfather in law was Reginald Herbert,15th Earl of Pembroke Claire Threipland's former grandmother in law was Beatrice Herbert Claire Threipland's former sister in law is Lady Diana Herbert Claire Threipland's former husband Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke's uncle in law was Hon. David Herbert