How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harry Belafonte
Partner of 
Harry Belafonte

American Singer and Actor
King of Calypso
Harry Belafonte

Harold George Belafonte Jr

Age

90

Born

Tuesday 01 Mar 1927

Harry Belafonte
Bio Details

Full name

Harold George Belafonte Jr

Also known as

Harold George Belafonete

Harold George Bellanfanti

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Mar 1927

Birth place

Lying In Hospital, Harlem, New York, ÛSA

Occupations

Actor

Civil Rights Activist

Singer-Songwriter

Oscars

2015 - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award

Grammy Awards

1961 - Best Folk Performance - Swing Dat Hammer
2000 - Lifetime Achievement Award

Partners of 
Harry Belafonte

Dame Joan Collins OBE

Relationship

Trivia

Harry Belafonte Family

Harry Belafonte's parents:

Harry Belafonte's father is Harold Belafonte Sr Harry Belafonte's mother is Melvine Belafonte


Harry Belafonte's former partners:

Harry Belafonte had a relationship with Dame Joan Collins OBE


Harry Belafonte FameChain Links

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

1992

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

USA For Africa - We are the World

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Bob Dylan

Stevie Wonder

more...

Academy Award Winners 2015 - The 87th

2015

Other people in this association:

Eddie Redmayne OBE 2015

Maureen O'Hara 2015

Julianne Moore 2015

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1961 - The 3rd

1961

Other people in this association:

Ella Fitzgerald

Miles Davis 1961

Ray Charles 1961

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2000 - The 42nd

2000

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2000

Cher 2000

Eric Clapton 2000

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

1979

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Sylvester Stallone

more...